Staff

Name
Location
Specialisation/Responsibility
Tey Seng Heng
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Director of Research
Patrick Ng Hong Chuan
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Deputy Director of Research
Cassandra Chong Yi Wen
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Environmentalist, Agronomist (OP)
Chen Zi Yan
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Spatial Information Technology, Remote Sensing, Agronomist (OP)
Cheong Khai Khuang
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Nutrition, Agronomist (OP)
Chin Shenyang
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Breeding, Agronomist (OP)
Farah Iman Binti Muhd Najib
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Microbiologist
Goh Mean See
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Chemist
Goh Yee Nie
Kota Damansara, Selangor
IoT, Geographic Information System
Goh Yit Kheng
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP & Rubber)
Dr. Goh You Keng
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP & Cocoa)
Heng Yong Choon
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Data & Information Technology Management
Hor Mei Ling
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Accounts
Joshua Jeyenthiren Anantham
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP)
Kee Zeng Seng
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Information Technology, Modelling, Agronomist (OP)
Laura Lin Tze Chin
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Library, Reference, Information
Lectumy Devi A/P Somlu
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Finance
Dr. Liew Yew Ann
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Soil Fertility, Mechanization, Agronomist (OP & Rubber)
Melody Malden Pimon
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP), Product After Sales Service
Muhamad Ezwan Abd Razak
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Soil Fertility, Agronomist (OP)
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Sazali
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Entomologist
Muhammad Zaid Feeney Bin Yusuf Feeney
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Microbiologist
Nor Kamal Ariff Bin Nor Hisham Shah
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Nutrition, Agronomist (OP)
Ong Cu Ean
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Pathologist, Agronomist (OP)
Petronella G Ah Tung
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Chemist
Raimathy A/P Kanavedee
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Pathologist, Virologist
Siti Nuraqilah Binti Sharudin
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Human Resource
Soh Soo Leong
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Sales Manager (OP Seeds and Ramets)
Tan Suet Yee
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Statistics
Tan Swee Sian
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Microbiologist
Dr. Tasren Nazir Mahamooth
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Environment Microbiology, Agronomist (OP)
Teo Chor Boo
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Wan Mohamad Hidayat Bin Wan Mohd Sallehudin
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Wan Muhammad Azrul Bin Wan Azmi
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Drainage, Irrigation, Agronomist (OP)
Choo Chin Nee
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Najwa Amalina Binti Haradzi
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Nur Akilla Mohd Rani
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Shahril Naim Bin Aminuddin
Ijok, Selangor
Oil Palm Ramet Nursery, Agronomist (OP)
Wong Sher Ming
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Dr. Aida Nazlyn Nazari
Semenyih, Selangor
Cell Biologist, Plant Breeder
Dr. Gan Siou Ting
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Tung Hun Jiat
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Dr. Wong Wei Chee
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Aminah Amira Hanani Binti Muhammad Sobberi
Paloh, Johor
Plant Breeder
Farouq Redza Iskandar Bin Lokman Harris
Paloh, Johor
Physiologist, Plant Breeder
Kumar Krishnan
Paloh, Johor
Station Manager, Plant Breeder
Mohammad Fakhry Bin Jelani
Paloh, Johor
Biologist, Seed Production
Dr. Teo Chin Jit
Paloh, Johor
Molecular, Plant Breeder
Wong Choo Kien
Paloh, Johor
Plant Breeder
Marie Urai Clement
Tawau, Sabah
Seed Production